Skip to content Skip to footer

Information article 13 GDPR 679/2016

Information for the processing of personal data collected from the interested party

In compliance with the provisions of EU Reg. 2016/679 (European Regulation for the protection of personal data) we provide you with the necessary information regarding the processing of the personal data provided. The information is provided pursuant to art. 13 of EU Reg. 2016/679 (European regulation for the protection of personal data).

TYPE OF DATA PROCESSED/NEGOTIABLE

Data processed/processable: “personal data”.
For “personal data”, pursuant to art. 4 of the GDPR 2016/679, means “any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (“interested”); an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, with particular reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more characteristic elements of his physical identity, physiological, genetic, psychic, economic, cultural or social; (C26, C27, C30)”

User data.
Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s IT environment.

Data communicated voluntarily

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of messages to the contact addresses indicated on this site and/or the compilation of data collection forms involves the subsequent acquisition of the data necessary to respond to requests.

COOKIES

For cookies and similar technologies, see the cookies policy in the footer of the site.

HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT, pursuant to article 4 of EU Reg. 2016/679, is CALZATURIFICIO LE.PI S.R.L. with headquarters in Via del Lavoro 27, 62015 Monte San Giusto (MC) Tel. 0733539039, e-mail info@lepi.it in the person of the pro-tempore legal representative.

Purpose of the treatment

A) Navigation on this website
For cookies and equivalent technologies, see the cookies policy in the footer of the site.

B) Filling in the contact form
Following the completion of the contact form, the company will process the data to respond to your requests.
It should be noted that the compilation of the Form is prohibited for users under the age of 14 (or considered minors by the jurisdiction of their country of residence). If they do not comply with the personal data requirements, it is forbidden to enter your personal data in the Form.

C) Mailing list subscription
Following the completion, by the interested party, of the form for subscription to the mailing list, the company – subject to explicit consent and until its possible subsequent revocation – will collect contacts to which it will send commercial, promotional and newsletter information, market research for marketing purposes.
This activity will be carried out both by automated means (e-mail and SMS) and by telephone calls with an operator and paper mail (all based on the data provided and detailed when filling out the form).
It should be noted that the Form is not intended for visitors under the age of 14 or who are not of age in their jurisdiction of residence. If you do not comply with the specified personal data requirements, do not enter your personal data in the Form.

D) Area Work with us
After completing the form, the company will process the data to evaluate the application.
It should be noted that the Form is not intended for visitors under the age of 14 or who are not of age in their jurisdiction of residence. If you do not comply with the specified personal data requirements, do not enter your personal data in the Form.

Legal basis

A) Navigation on this website
Pursuant to art. 6, paragraph 1, letter f), of the GDPR 2016/679 the legal basis is represented by the Legitimate interest: “the processing is necessary for the pursuit of the legitimate interest of the data controller or of third parties, provided that the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject which require the protection of personal data, in particular if the data subject is a minorโ€;
In this case, the legitimate interest is represented by the activity strictly necessary for the functioning of the site and for the provision of the navigation service on the platform.
For non-technical cookies and equivalent technologies, the legal basis is consent pursuant to art. 6 par. 1 lit. a) of the GDPR.

B) Filling in the contact form
Pursuant to art. 6, paragraph 1, lett. b), the processing is necessary for the execution of pre-contractual measures adopted at the request of the interested party.

C) Mailing list subscription
Pursuant to art. 6 paragraph 1, letter a), of the GDPR 2016/679 the legal basis is represented by the Consent of the interested party: “the interested party has given consent to the processing of their personal data for one or more specific purposes”.

Area Work with us
Pursuant to art. 6, paragraph 1, lett. b), the processing is necessary for the execution of pre-contractual measures adopted at the request of the interested party.

Conservation period

A) Navigation on this website
Duration of the browsing session (except for any need for the investigation of crimes by the judicial authorities).
For cookies and equivalent technologies, see the cookies policy in the footer of the site.

B) Filling in the contact form
The data will be kept until the request has been processed and for a maximum of 1 year.

C) Mailing list subscription
The data will be kept until the consent is revoked (opt-out).

Area Work with us
1 year

Nature of the provision

A) Navigation on this website
The provision of data is necessary for navigation.
For cookies and equivalent technologies, see the cookies policy in the footer of the site.

B) Filling in the contact form
The provision of data is optional but the failure or incomplete provision of the data indicated as necessary will make it impossible for the company to respond to the request.

C) Mailing list subscription
The provision of data for the purpose in question is optional.
In the absence of the same, the data provided will not be used for the activity in question.
Failure to consent does not affect the other various purposes referred to in this information.
Any subsequent revocation of the previously granted consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent prior to the revocation itself (ref. art. 7, paragraph 3)

Area Work with us
The provision of data is optional but the failure or incomplete provision of the data indicated as necessary will make it impossible for the company to evaluate the application.

Recipients or categories of data recipients

The personal data provided will be communicated to recipients, who will process the data as managers (Article 28 of EU Reg. 2016/679) and/or as natural persons acting under the authority of the Data Controller and the Manager (art. 29 of EU Reg. 2016/679), or operate in total autonomy as separate Data Controllers, for the purposes listed above.

Data transfer to a third country

Personal data will not be transferred outside the EU

Rights of interested parties

You can assert your rights as expressed by EU Regulation 2016/679 articles 15 and following, by contacting the Owner. You have the right, at any time, to request access to your personal data, rectification, cancellation of the same. Furthermore, you have the right to the portability of your data. You have the right to revoke the consent given at any time without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent prior to the revocation. Without prejudice to any other administrative and judicial appeal, if you believe that the processing of data concerning you violates the provisions of EU Reg. 2016/679, pursuant to Article 15 letter f) of the aforementioned EU Reg. 2016/679, You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Guarantor for the protection of personal data (Supervisory Authority www.garanteprivacy.it).

Information changes

The owner reserves the right, at its discretion, to change, modify, add or remove any part of this privacy policy, at any time. In order to facilitate the verification of any changes, the information will contain an indication of the update date of the information.

Update date 02/20/2023
The Data Controller
CALZATURIFICIO LE.PI S.R.L.

Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy

Subscribe to our newsletter!